Privacy policy and consent

Die Teilnahme- und Datenschutzbestimmung für das Facebook-Gewinnspiel “Osterquiz” finden Sie hier: Conditions Facebook raffle

Table of Contents

1. Objective and responsible body
2. Processing of personal data
3. Collection of access data and earmarking
4. log data
5. Collection and processing using the contact form
6. Pseudonymous usage profiles for visits to Scheibel distillery
7. Facebook remarketing
8. Transfer of data to third parties
9. Registration at Scheibel distillery
10. Paid services (orders in the accessories shop)
11. Newsletter
12. Data of minors
13. Links to other websites
14. Right to information and correction, erasure and blocking of data
15. Change of our privacy policy
16. contact details
17. Cookies
18. Use of social plugins in the context of social media


1. Objective and responsible body

This Privacy Policy sets out the nature, scope and purpose of the processing (including collection, processing and use and obtaining consent) of personal information contained in our online offering and the related websites, features and content. The privacy policy applies regardless of the domains, systems, platforms and devices used (eg desktop or mobile) on which the online offer is executed.

Emil Scheibel Schwarzwald-Brennerei GmbH, Grüner Winkel 32, 77876 Kappelrodeck (hereinafter referred to as the "provider", "we" or "us") are the operators of the website http://www.scheibel-brennerei.de (hereinafter referred to as "Scheibel-Brennerei") the responsible body for the handling of the personal data of the users of Scheibel-Brennerei (in the following: "Sie").

We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the privacy policies of both us and our service providers are respected.

2. Processing of personal data

Personal information is information that can be used to discover your identity. This includes, for example, information such as your real name, your postal address, e-mail address, or your telephone number. But also eg with the help of cookies (see point "Cookies") without direct reference to your identity collected information, eg about how you use Scheibel distillery, may be personal data, if this information about an assigned identifier user-related and thus individualized, saved and evaluated. Non-personally identifiable information is information that is aggregated, ie summarized, recorded and evaluated in larger, non-customizable units.

3. Collection of access data and earmarking

You can use our online offer on Scheibel distillery largely without disclosing your identity. The information we collect from you as part of your access to the Scheibel distillery as standard is provided in "Log data" and "Pseudonym usage profiles for visits to Scheibel distillery.

If you register for one of our personalized services (eg My Account) or order a product (eg in our online shop) we ask you for your name and for further personal information, see "Registration at Scheibel-Brennerei".

We use and process personal data that you provide us for the purposes for which you provided us with this data. For example, we use your information provided via the contact form to process your request.

4. log data

If you access the Scheibel distillery, your Internet browser automatically transmits data (in the following "protocol data") to our web server for technical reasons, which we record in log files. The data is the date of access, the time of access, the URL of the referring web page, the retrieved file, the amount of data transferred, the browser type and version, the operating system, the IP address and the domain name of your Internet access provider.

This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person. This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the website content requested by you and is mandatory when using Internet services. The log data are evaluated purely for statistical purposes in order to optimize our website and the underlying technology and subsequently deleted.

The log data is stored separately from other data collected during the use of Scheibel distillery (see "Disclosure of data to third parties").

5. Collection and processing using the contact form

When using the contact form, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text, telephone number, if necessary) only in the scope provided by you. The data processing serves the purpose of establishing contact. By submitting your message, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent to revocation. We only use your e-mail address to process your request. Your data will then be deleted, unless you have consented to further processing and use.

6. Pseudonymous usage profiles for visits to Scheibel distillery

For purposes of advertising, market research and the needs-based design of Scheibel distillery (and the newsletter), we use cookies and / or Javascript to collect usage data about your website visit and the use of links in the newsletter. The collection of your usage data and the creation of a usage profile is pseudonym using a cookie ID.

When using the website cookies are stored on the computer of the user. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the user's hard drive and assigned to the browser used by the user, and that provide certain information to the body that sets the cookie (in this case us). Cookies can not run programs or transmit viruses to the user's computer.

They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall. We use cookies to identify the user for follow-up visits, if he has an account with us. Otherwise, the user would have to log in again for each visit.

We create and store these usage profiles exclusively in a pseudonymous form and bring together the information that does not convey your name or any other information that identifies your identity, such as your e-mail address.

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). The data are processed in the USA, a country outside the scope of the 95 / 46 / EC Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council of the 24. October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (OJ EC No. L 281 S. 31). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous user profiles of the processed data can be created.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

The IP address submitted by the user's browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google. The users can prevent the storage of cookies by an appropriate setting of their browser software (opt-out); Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

For more information on data use for advertising purposes by Google, recruitment and on redress can be found on the websites of Google: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners ( "How Google uses data when you use websites or apps of our partners"), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads ( "Use of data for advertising purposes"), http://www.google.de/settings/ads ( "Manage information used by Google to help you display advertising") and http://www.google.com/ads/preferences ( "Determine which advertising Google shows").

We use the Google Remarketing service provided by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). The data are processed in the USA, a country outside the scope of the 95 / 46 / EC Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council of the 24. October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (OJ EC No. L 281 S. 31). Through this service, if you have already visited our websites and online services and are interested in the offer, you will be redirected through targeted advertising on the Google Partner Network pages. The insertion of advertising is done through the use of cookies. With the help of the text files, your user behavior can be analyzed when visiting the website and then used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If you want to opt out of Google Marketing Services, you can take advantage of Google's recruitment and opt-out options: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences.

7. Facebook remarketing

Within our online offering are so-called "Facebook pixels" of the social network Facebook, that of Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA94025, USA or, if you are located in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Harbor, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland is operated ("Facebook"). With the help of the Facebook pixel, Facebook is able to designate the visitors of our offer as a target group for the presentation of advertisements, so-called "Facebook Ads". Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel in order to display the Facebook ads that we have switched to only those Facebook users who have also shown an interest in our Internet offerings. In other words, with the help of the Facebook pixel, we want to make sure that our Facebook ads are in line with the potential interest of users and are not annoying. With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can also understand the effectiveness of the Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by seeing if users were redirected to our site after clicking on a Facebook ad.

The Facebook pixel is integrated when you visit our website directly through Facebook and on your device a so-called cookie, ie a small file save. If you subsequently log in to Facebook or visit Facebook in the logged-in state, the visit of our offer will be noted in your profile. The data collected about you are anonymous to us, so do not give us any conclusions as to the identity of the users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook, so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible. The processing of the data by Facebook is part of Facebook's data usage policy. For more information on how the remarketing pixel works and more generally how Facebook ads are displayed, see Fa-cebook's Data Usage Policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

The data are processed in the USA, a country outside the scope of Directive 95 / 46 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of the 24.10.1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (OJ EC No. L 281 S. 31). Through this service, if you have already visited the lower internet sites and online services and are interested in the offer, you will be addressed again by targeted advertising on the pages of the Facebook partner. The insertion of advertising is done through the use of cookies. With the help of the text files, your user behavior can be analyzed when visiting the website and then used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

You may object to the capture by the Facebook Pixel and use of your data to display Facebook Ads. To do this, you can go to the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions for the settings of usage-based advertising there https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or the contradiction on the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ to explain. The settings are platform-independent, ie they are applied to all devices, such as desktop, computer or mobile devices. "

8. Transfer of data to third parties

To realize the Scheibel distillery website we work together with different service providers. As far as we have committed these service providers to the strictly instruction-bound data processing as an order data processor according to § 11 Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), a data processing by this external does not require your consent.

In other cases, as far as for the transfer of personal data of users of the Scheibel distillery website to service providers for data protection reasons, your consent is required, we will inform you separately and do not submit your data without your prior consent. Upon granting of consent, it may be revoked at any time by you without the legality of the processing previously carried out being canceled.

For the payment of the concluded between you and us purchase contracts PayPal needs some information, such as your name or address. You will receive this data from us via PayPal or you will be entered in a special input mask. The buyer data submitted to PayPal will be the same as the information you collected during the ordering process.

PayPal transmits your data to credit reporting agencies to obtain a credit check to assess the liability risk. For more information, see

http://[Email protected], A detailed description of the transfer of data to third parties can be found in the privacy policy. You can always view the PayPal + Invoice Privacy Statement at the following link: Privacy Policy for Merchant: http://www.paypal.de/agb.

When you pay with Girosolution, data will be sent to Girosolution GmbH. For more information, see the Girosolution Privacy Statement at http://www.girosolution.de/rechtliches/datenschutz.

9. Registration at Scheibel distillery

When registering for the use of our personalized services, we collect some personal information. As part of the registration for eg "My Account" and the online shop, the following information is requested:

Mandatory information:

  • Title
  • First and Last Name
  • Full Address
  • E-mail address
  • Password

Voluntary information:

  • Phone number
  • mobile phone number
  • Date of Birth
  • Granting consent to receive advertising

If you are registered with us, you can access contents and services that we only offer to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time. We are happy to correct or delete these at your request, as far as no legal storage requirements are in conflict. To contact us, please use the contact details at the end of this privacy policy.

10. Paid services (orders in the accessories shop)

To provide paid services (eg orders in the online shop) we ask for additional data, such as payment details. To ensure the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (eg SSL) over HTTPS.

The purchase in the online shop is possible with and without registration.

a. Order without registration

When shopping in the online shop without registration, we collect the following data:

  • Salutation, first name, last name, street, house number, postal code, city
  • E-mail address
  • Billing data (depending on the type of payment granted by us and chosen by the user)

You can also enter the following data voluntarily:

  • Landline number
  • mobile phone number
  • We use this data exclusively to process the order and to contact you in case of any queries.

b. Purchase with registration

If you have registered (see "Registration at Scheibel distillery") and want to shop as a registered user, then we save over in 4., 5., 8. and 9a. mentioned data:

  • Time and scope of all purchases as a registered user (history of purchases made).

11. Newsletter

With the following information, we will inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, shipping and statistical evaluation procedures as well as your right of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to the receipt and the procedures described.

Content of the newsletter: We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications with advertising information (hereinafter "newsletter") only with the consent of the recipient or a legal permission. Insofar as the content of a newsletter is concretely described in the context of an application for the newsletter, it is decisive for the consent of the user. Incidentally, our newsletters contain the following information: information about our products, offers, new products, recipes, enjoyable tips.

Double opt-in and logging: Registration for our newsletter is done in a so-called double-opt-in procedure. This means you will receive an e-mail after logging in to ask for confirmation of your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with external e-mail addresses. The registration for the newsletter will be logged in order to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the login and the confirmation time, as well as the IP address. Likewise, changes to your data stored with the shipping service provider will be logged.

Shipping service provider: The newsletter is sent by means of "CleverReach" (hereinafter referred to as "shipping service provider"). The privacy policy of the shipping service provider can be viewed here: https://www.cleverreach.com/de/datensicherheit/

The e-mail addresses of our Newsletter recipients, as well as their other data described in the context of these notes, are stored on the servers of the shipping service provider. The shipping service provider uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletter on our behalf. Furthermore, the shipping service provider may use this information for the purpose of optimizing or improving their own services, eg for the technical optimization of shipping and the presentation of newsletters or for economic purposes, in order to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties.

Credentials: To subscribe to the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your e-mail address. Optionally, please provide the following information: first and last name for the purpose of personalizing the newsletter, date of birth for checking the age of majority.

The data will be used exclusively for newsletter distribution and will not be passed on to third parties.

Statistical Survey and Analyzes - The newsletters contain a so-called "web beacon", ie a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the server of the shipping service provider when the newsletter is opened. This call will initially collect technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval. This information is used to improve the technical performance of services based on their specifications or audience and their reading habits, based on their locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or access times. Statistical surveys also include determining if the newsletters will be opened, when they will be opened and which links will be clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our endeavor nor that of the shipping service provider to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

We use Google's reCaptcha service to determine if a human or computer is typing in our contact or newsletter form. Google uses the following data to check whether you are a human or a computer: the IP address of the device used, the website you visit with us and the captcha included, the date and duration of the visit, the identification data of the device used Browser and operating system type, Google account, when you're logged in to Google, mouse movements on the reCaptcha surfaces, and tasks that require you to identify images. The legal basis for the described data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f General Data Protection Regulation. There is a legitimate interest on our part in this data processing to ensure the security of our website and to protect us from automated input (attacks).

Termination / Revocation - You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, ie revoke your consent. At the same time, your consent to its dispatch by the shipping service provider and the statistical analyzes expire. A separate revocation of the shipment by the shipping service provider or the statistical evaluation is unfortunately not possible. A link to cancel the newsletter can be found at the end of each newsletter.

12. Data of minors

Non-adult persons should not submit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

13. Links to other websites

Our online offer contains links to other websites. We have no control over their operators' compliance with data protection regulations.

The inclusion of content from third-party providers always requires that the third-party providers perceive the IP address of the users, since they could not send the content to the users' browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. Furthermore, providers of third-party content can set their own cookies and process users' data for their own purposes. In the process, user profiles of the processed data can be created. We will use this content as much as possible in a data-saving and data-avoiding manner and will select reliable third-party providers with regard to data security.

The following presentation provides an overview of third-party providers as well as their contents, as well as links to their privacy statements, which contain further notes on the processing of data and, in some cases already mentioned here, possibilities of contradiction (so-called opt-out):

14. Right to information and correction, erasure and blocking of data

If you have any questions about data protection or requests for correction, blocking, transfer or deletion of your personal data, please address it directly to the contact option specified in the imprint.

Users have the right, upon request, to obtain free information about the personal data that we have stored about them.

In addition, users have the right to correct inaccurate data, revoke consent, block, transfer and delete their personal data and to file a complaint with the appropriate regulatory authority in the event of unlawful processing.

The data stored with us are deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.

15. Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to change the privacy policy in order to adapt it to changed legal situations, or to changes in the service and data processing. However, this only applies to declarations of data processing. If users' consent is required or elements of the privacy policy contain provisions of the contractual relationship with the users, the changes will only be made with the consent of the users.
Users are requested to inform themselves regularly about the content of the privacy policy.

16. contact details

If you have questions about data protection, please write us an e-mail or contact our data protection officer directly:

Emil Scheibel Black Forest Distillery GmbH
Markus Kienle
Green angle 32
77876 Kappelrodeck

datenschutzbeauftragter@scheibel-brennerei.de

Privacy Notice is valid since: 18. May 2018

17. Cookies

When using the website cookies are stored on the computer of the user. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the user's hard drive and assigned to the browser used by the user, and that provide certain information to the body that sets the cookie (in this case us). This automatically gives us certain data such as IP address, browser used, operating system via your computer and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not run programs or transmit viruses to the user's computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall. We use cookies to identify the user for follow-up visits, if he has an account with us. Otherwise, the user would have to log in again for each visit.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

The consideration of our online offer is also possible to the exclusion of cookies. If you do not want cookies stored on your computer, you will be asked to disable this option in your browser's system settings. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

There is a possibility of many corporate online advertising cookies through the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ manage.

18. Use of social plugins in the context of social media

Facebook social plug-in

Our online offering uses social plugins ("plugins") from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins are recognizable by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on blue tile, the terms "Like", "Like" or a "thumbs up" sign) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When a user invokes a feature of this online offering that includes such a plugin, their device establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to the device of the user and incorporated by him into the online offer. In the process, user profiles can be created from the processed data. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs users according to our level of knowledge.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the information is transmitted from your device directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the related rights and setting options to protect the privacy of users, these can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him through this online offer and associate it with his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook and delete his cookies before using our online offer. Other settings and inconsistencies regarding the use of data for promotional purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or via the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/, The settings are platform-independent, ie they are applied to all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices. If you do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our website, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

Google+

We use the social network buttons Google+ (eg "+ 1" button) operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google").
When a user views a web page of this online offering that contains such a button, the browser establishes a direct connection to Google's servers. The content of the buttons is transmitted by Google directly to his browser and incorporated by him into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Google charges with the buttons.

According to Google, no personal data is collected without a click on the button. Only for logged-in members of Google+, such data, including the IP address, collected and processed.
Learn more about Google's processing of your data on the Overview page: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/, Google's privacy policy is under https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ accessible.

If you want to opt out of Google Marketing Services, you can take advantage of Google's recruitment and opt-out options: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/.

If you do not want us to collect data about you from Google through our website, you must log out of Google+ before visiting Scheibel-Brennerei.

Youtube

Scheibel distillery uses the video platform YouTube, which is powered by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave. San Bruno, CA 94066 is operated in USA. YouTube is a platform that enables the playback of audio and video files.

When you visit a page on our website, YouTube's connected player will connect to YouTube to ensure technical transmission of the video or audio file. When you connect to YouTube, data is transferred to YouTube.

The purpose and scope of data collection, the further processing and use of the data by YouTube, as well as your rights in this respect and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the privacy policy of YouTube.

Twitter buttons

Scheibel distillery uses social plugins ("plugins") of the social network Twitter, which is operated by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA ("Twitter"). They are recognizable by terms such as "Twitter" or "episode" or associated with a stylized blue bird. With the help of the buttons it is possible to share a post or website of this online offer on Twitter or to follow the provider on Twitter.

When a user views a web page of this online offering that contains such a button, its browser establishes a direct connection to the Twitter servers. The content of the Twitter buttons is transmitted by Twitter directly to the user's browser. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data that Twitter collects with the help of this plugin and inform users according to our knowledge. After this, only the IP address of the user, the URL of each web page when the button is received, but not used for purposes other than the display of the button.

More information can be found in the privacy statement of Twitter at http://twitter.com/privacy.

Pinterest

We use the "Pinit" button of the Pinterest service, http://pinterest.com, The buttons allow users to share our articles or websites on their "Pinterest boards".

When a user visits a website that contains a "pinit" button, their browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Pinterest. The content of the "Pinit" button is transmitted by Pinterest directly to the user's browser. We have no influence on the transmission of information to the social media service, nor are we aware of the scope of the data collection or the storage periods. If you do not want Pinterest to associate your visit to our pages with your account, please log out of the social media service. For more information, see, for example, Pinterest's Privacy Policy http://pinterest.com/about/privacy/.

Linked in

We use plug-ins from Linked in Corporation, 2029 Spierling Courth, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (hereinafter referred to as "Linked In") on our website. You can recognize the plug ins from the Linked in by the corresponding logo or the "recommend" button. Please note that when you visit our website, the plug-in establishes a connection between your respective Internet browser and the LinkedIn server. Linked in will thus be informed that our website has been visited with your IP address. If you click on the "recommend button" of Linked in and at the same time you are logged into your account in Linked in, you have the possibility to link a content from our website to your profile page at Linked in - Profile. In doing so, you enable Linked in to allocate your visit to our website to you or your user account. You must know that we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted and its use by Linked in. If you do not wish that Linked in or any other social media service can associate the visit of our pages to your respective user account, please log out of the social media service. For more information, see the Linkedin privacy statement at

http://www.linkedin.com/static?key=privacy_plolicyundtrkund=hb_ft_briv made available.

Right to object to the processing of personal data according to § 21 para. 4 DSGVO

They have the right, for reasons of their own particular nature, to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning them pursuant to Article 6 (1) (e) or (f) of the GDPR; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. We no longer process personal information, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims.

If personal data is processed to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purposes of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail.

Stand: 18. Mai 2018